WHERE

Virtual Event

WHEN

June 17, 2020
11:30 am -1:00 pm

NOMINATIONS

Nominations are closed.

CONTACT

Questions? Send us a message.

WashingtonExec Chief Officer Awards

2020 CHIEF OFFICER AWARDS FINALISTS

Public Company

Chief Information Officer

Chris Bjornson, Accenture Federal Services
Mike Uster, ManTech
John Lambeth, MAXIMUS
James Benton, PAE

Chief Operating Officer

Brian Sandager, Cerner
Kevin Paschuck, Salesforce
Alan Bloodgood, Siemens Government Technologies

Chief Financial Officer

Lloyd Howell, Booz Allen Hamilton
Alison Harbrecht, GDIT
Judy Bjornaas, ManTech
Charlie Peiffer, PAE
John Ustica, Siemens Government Technologies

Chief Marketing/Communications Officer

Matt Maurer, ICF
Roela Santos, SAIC

Chief Human Resources Officer

Jeff Brody, ManTech
Tammy Heller, Perspecta
Dan Almasy, Raytheon
Lindsay Weissbratten, Siemens Government Technologies

Chief Technology Officer

Gil Tadmor, DLH Corp
Tommy Gardner, HP Federal
David Egts, Red Hat, North America Public Sector
Charles Onstott, SAIC

Chief Growth Officer

Craig Reed, Serco Inc.
Teri Hamlin, Siemens Government Technologies

Private Company

CISO

Brian Neely, AMERICAN SYSTEMS
Phil Richards, Ivanti

Chief Operating Officer

Mike Cuccia, AllCom Global Services
Dennis Kelly, Centauri
Charles Beard, Guidehouse
Jeremy Wensinger, Peraton
John Avalos, SOSi

Chief Financial Officer

Jake Kennedy, Amentum
David Adams, CNSI
Debbie Ricci, Guidehouse
Chuck Hicks, NCI
Kathie Powers, Riverside Research
Bruce Crowell, SOSi

Chief Technology Officer

Srini Singaraju, Akima
Vishal Rajpara, Casepoint
Jeff Gallimore, Excella
Allen Badeau, NCI

Chief Growth Officer

Chris Blahm, E3/Sentinel
Erin Horrell, Intelligent Waves LLC
Bridget  Medeiros, NCI
Mike King, Peraton

Government

Chief Acquisition Officer

Harrison Smith, Internal Revenue Service

Chief Information Officer

James Gferer, U.S. Department of Veterans Affairs
Elizabeth Cappello, U.S. Department of Homeland Security
Jose Arrieta, U.S. Department of Health and Human Services (HHS)
Maria Roat, Small Business Administration

Chief Data Officer

Teresa Smith, Defense Logistics Agency
Nancy Morgan, ODNI
Austin Gerig, Securities Exchange Commission
Eileen Vidrine, U.S. Air Force, Department of Defense
Michael Conlin, U.S. Department of Defense

Chief Technology Officer

Melonie Cannon, Department of State

Robert Brown, US Citizenship and Immigration Services (DHS)

CISO

Garth White, U.S. Department of Homeland Security Science & Technology
Bo Berlas, U.S. General Services Administration / GSA IT

Master of Ceremonies

John Hillen, Master of Ceremonies for the 2020 Chief Officer Awards

Lifetime Achievement Recipient

Susan Penfield, Executive Vice President, Booz Allen Hamilton - Lifetime Achievement Award Recipient

Meet the Judges

Sid Fuchs

President/ C-Suite Executive/ Independent Director

Sid Fuchs

President / C-Suite Executive / Board Director

Doug Wagone

Board Member / Corporate Advisor

ABOUT

THE CHIEF OFFICER AWARDS

WashingtonExec’s annual Chief Officer Awards recognize the most impactful and innovative executives in government and industry sitting in the C-suite. The awards aim to fill a gap in the market of showcasing the technologists, security experts and business leaders making waves in government contracting from both sides of the sector.

Rather than highlighting CEOs, the Chief Officer Awards will find the chief data officers, chief information security officers, chief operating officers and so on, leading their organizations with innovation, expertise and thought leadership. This is a one-of-a-kind event on the Beltway, with focus on those demonstrating real, positive GovCon leadership.

Sponsors

Presenting Sponsor

Amentum - Presenting Sponsor

Gold Sponsors

INOVA VIP
INOVA VIP

Silver Sponsors

KippsDeSanto
C3 Integrated Solutions - Silver Sponsor of the 2020 Chief Officer Awards
Sage Communications - Silver Sponsor of the 2020 WashingtonExec Chief Officer Awards

Table Sponsors

Interested in sponsoring the 2020 WashingtonExec Chief Officer Awards?

Get In Touch

Contact Us